Sunday, August 2, 2009

What is HAPY! right now?

What is HAPY! you ask? Well, right now Hapy for me is getting the LAG back up and running! Woohoo! A whole summer using crappy old social networking crap ning for our forum which once I get the data from Quentin, the good old LAG will be back and it will take forever to get back the members who posted on there we once had...but we shall once conquer the intarwebs for the lulz!!

In the meantime, join the Ning and hang out until we get things back up and running.

Oh and another HAPY! thing:
funny pictures of cats with captions
see more Lolcats and funny pictures

funny pictures of cats with captions
see more Lolcats and funny pictures

oh lolcats how you make me smile.

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Champions Online

You walk a mystical path, and are a creature of the spiritual and the supernatural. You are introspective and self-reliant, but nobody will ever question your bravery or commitment to justice.

Take the quiz!





Go and check out Champions Online! This game looks like it's gunna be hella fun and a new refreshing take on Super Hero/Villain an MMOs

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Dragon Ball Kai Opening HD

So basically a half-remake of DBZ. They cut out the fillers and added some new stuff here and there... As a old school DBZ fan, it makes me kinda HAPY!!

it gives me a reason to pull out my Season 1 box set and start watching it. This along with Sailor Moon. Ahhhh memories.

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Maru da kitteh.



Maru is da cute. :3 This is from icanhascheezburger (but I seen Maru before dems. Teehee. :) )

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Today...

Today is HAPY!!ness for there is a new Sister Claire page up! Huzzah! There is about to be a nun beat down and it's gunna be badass!

For those of you who havn't read Sister Claire...I highly suggest you do! It's hilarious and the artwork is amazing. Definitely a keeper! I hope she can print it one day. It's really a awesome fresh new comic. :3

Anyway...that has made me HAPY!! for today! :D

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

HAPY!! Geeks!



I think this is something that'll make all the geeks (including me!) HAPY!!

ThinkGeek is selling Retro Handheld NESes!

(http://www.thinkgeek.com/electronics/retro-gaming/ba65/)

For just at $50 you can get one of these nifty little gaming handhelds. Who needs a touchscreen DSi? or a movie/mp3/internet playable PSP when you can play your old NES games on this! I think for old school gamers who can seem to get in the groove of this next gen nonsense, this is for you! (i know quite a few people that just want to play Tetris or Mario, etc.)

Anyway, this is a geeky HAPY!!

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Monday, April 13, 2009

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

For LULZ (and HAPY)

How Long Could You Last On A Gay Pirate Ship?

o_O yeah...

Blip.fm

http://blip.fm/DJBrit

It's like twitter but you post music along with your micro-blog like message. Kind of like this:



You should sign up and add me!

Saturday, April 4, 2009

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Help Stitch!

Please help donate to save this kitteh from his problems and the cost of teh surgeries! Kittehs are important cos' they make you HAPY! So please donate! I know I will!

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Doggy Has teh Blues



Doggy needs to get HAPY!, eh?? Tehe, this made me HAPY! even though doggy has teh blues. :)

Courtesy of http://ihasahotdog.com/

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Sister Claire



Sister Claire is a very HAPY! webcomic that I've recently discovered. The art is different than some of the other anime type webcomics and reminds me more of a Powerpuff Girl style but has it's adult crude humor such as a silly scene on the toilet. XD I'd definitely recommend a read! Yamino is a talented artist and her story is different and quirky. I love it! It's HAPY!!

http://www.sisterclaire.com/

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Just Bento!


Maki's new article on Just Bento can definatly be categorized as HAPY! due to the cute food miniatures she uses for the pictures! The article is also a wonderful insight to bentos throughout the life in Japan.

Totally HAPY!

Friday, February 20, 2009

Hell Cat!

funny pictures of cats with captions
more animals

LOLZ. I got a HAPY out of this!

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Happy Japan!

http://happyjapan.net/index.php

They're HAPY! too. But about Japan. Neat stuffs!!

Monday, February 2, 2009

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Hapy oh so Quiet!!

Sorry for the almost month long hiatus, but I'm back! With more hapy!

http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x19bkr_cats-its-oh-so-quiet_animals


Now I'm sure most of us have seen this a bajillion times, but it always makes me and Ninjaboy (thanks for the submission!) HAPY!!

:D